1) Jupiter Ascending. 3.5/5
2) Cloud Atlas. 5/5
3) The Quiet Ones. 2.75/5
4) Inside Out. 3.5/5
5) Fantastic Four Rise of the Silver Surfer. 3.5/5 (despite its flaws --Galactus reduced to a cloud, shitty actor playing Dr Doom-- loved the character interaction between the Four, loved the Silver Surfer, and loved the Fantasticar)
6) The House at the End of the Street. 3/5 (above average only because of Jennifer Lawrence)
7) Black Hawk Down. 4/5
8) Lewis Black: Old Yeller. 3.5/5
9) Run All Night. 3.5/5
10) Adaptation. 4/5
11) The Maze Runner. 1.5/5
12) Uncanny. 4/5
13) Absentia. 3/5
14) The Grey. 3.75/5
15) The Theory of Everything. 3.75/5
16) Lost in Translation. 4/5
17) Sherlock: The Abominable Bride. 4/5
18) Salt. 3/5
19) Now You See Me. 2.5/5
20) Rose Water. 4/5
21) Prisoners. 3.5/5
22) As Above So Below. 3.5/5
23) End of Days. 2/5
24) Jerry Seinfeld, Comedian. 1.5/5
25) Gone Girl. 2.5/5
26) Goodnight Mommy. 5/5
27) Mr. Holmes. 4.5/5
28) Housebound. 5/5
29) What We Do in the Shadows. 5/5
30) Skyline. 1/5
31) The Mule. 5/5
32) The Scribbler. 3/5
33) When Animals Dream. 5/5
34) The Machine. 4.5/5
35) Spy. 4/5
36) 100 Bloody Acres. 4/5
37) We Are Still Here. 3.5/5
38) Found. 5/5
39) The Visit. 4/5
40) Going Clear. 3.5/5
41) The Returned. 2.5/5
42) The Man From U.N.C.L.E. 3.75/5
43) Ginger Snaps. 3.5/5 (would have rated higher but didn't like the ending)
44) Pod. 3.5/5
45) The Green Inferno. 4/5
46) The Final Girls. 2.5/5
47) Dead Snow 2: Red vs Dead. 4/5
48) High Tension (Switchblade Romance). 4/5
49) The Orphanage. 2.5/5
50) Rise of the Guardians. 5/5
51) Dead Snow. 3.5/5
52) The Voices. 4.5/5
53) Wolf Creek. 4/5
54) The Descent. 3.5/5
55) Pulse (Kairo). 1.5/5
56) Starry Eyes. 2.5/5
57) Monster. 4/5
58) Crimson Peak. 4/5
59) Bram Stoker's Dracula. 4/5
60) All Cheerleaders Die. 2/5
61) Pixels. 2.5/5
62) The Mist. 2/5
63) 47 Ronin. 3.5/5
64) The Adjustment Bureau. 3.5/5
65) The Woman. 5/5
66) Red (2008). 3.5/5
67) Captain America: Civil War. 3.5/5
68) Strange Magic. 1/5
69) Existenz. 1.5/5
70) Red (2010). 4/5
2) Cloud Atlas. 5/5
3) The Quiet Ones. 2.75/5
4) Inside Out. 3.5/5
5) Fantastic Four Rise of the Silver Surfer. 3.5/5 (despite its flaws --Galactus reduced to a cloud, shitty actor playing Dr Doom-- loved the character interaction between the Four, loved the Silver Surfer, and loved the Fantasticar)
6) The House at the End of the Street. 3/5 (above average only because of Jennifer Lawrence)
7) Black Hawk Down. 4/5
8) Lewis Black: Old Yeller. 3.5/5
9) Run All Night. 3.5/5
10) Adaptation. 4/5
11) The Maze Runner. 1.5/5
12) Uncanny. 4/5
13) Absentia. 3/5
14) The Grey. 3.75/5
15) The Theory of Everything. 3.75/5
16) Lost in Translation. 4/5
17) Sherlock: The Abominable Bride. 4/5
18) Salt. 3/5
19) Now You See Me. 2.5/5
20) Rose Water. 4/5
21) Prisoners. 3.5/5
22) As Above So Below. 3.5/5
23) End of Days. 2/5
24) Jerry Seinfeld, Comedian. 1.5/5
25) Gone Girl. 2.5/5
26) Goodnight Mommy. 5/5
27) Mr. Holmes. 4.5/5
28) Housebound. 5/5
29) What We Do in the Shadows. 5/5
30) Skyline. 1/5
31) The Mule. 5/5
32) The Scribbler. 3/5
33) When Animals Dream. 5/5
34) The Machine. 4.5/5
35) Spy. 4/5
36) 100 Bloody Acres. 4/5
37) We Are Still Here. 3.5/5
38) Found. 5/5
39) The Visit. 4/5
40) Going Clear. 3.5/5
41) The Returned. 2.5/5
42) The Man From U.N.C.L.E. 3.75/5
43) Ginger Snaps. 3.5/5 (would have rated higher but didn't like the ending)
44) Pod. 3.5/5
45) The Green Inferno. 4/5
46) The Final Girls. 2.5/5
47) Dead Snow 2: Red vs Dead. 4/5
48) High Tension (Switchblade Romance). 4/5
49) The Orphanage. 2.5/5
50) Rise of the Guardians. 5/5
51) Dead Snow. 3.5/5
52) The Voices. 4.5/5
53) Wolf Creek. 4/5
54) The Descent. 3.5/5
55) Pulse (Kairo). 1.5/5
56) Starry Eyes. 2.5/5
57) Monster. 4/5
58) Crimson Peak. 4/5
59) Bram Stoker's Dracula. 4/5
60) All Cheerleaders Die. 2/5
61) Pixels. 2.5/5
62) The Mist. 2/5
63) 47 Ronin. 3.5/5
64) The Adjustment Bureau. 3.5/5
65) The Woman. 5/5
66) Red (2008). 3.5/5
67) Captain America: Civil War. 3.5/5
68) Strange Magic. 1/5
69) Existenz. 1.5/5
70) Red (2010). 4/5
72) Mr Nobody. 2.5/5
73) The Martian. 3.5/5
74) Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse. 3.5/5
75) Wrong. 3.5/5
76) Deadgirl. 4/5
77) Wrong Cops. 5/5
78) The Hateful Eight. 5/5
79) Slither. 3/5
80) Bad Milo! 5/5
81) Phase 7. 3.5/5
82) Haunter. 3.5/5
83) Legend. 4/5